LISLE WINDRUNNERS

RESULTS -  NON-CIRCUIT

 

HOME PAGE
bulletBackground
bulletAnnouncements
bulletEvent Calendar
bulletContacts
bulletTraining
bulletSponsored Events
bulletMeetings
bulletAssociated Entities

CLUB APPLICATION

RACE CIRCUIT

bulletCircuit
bulletWindrunner Results
bulletWindrunner Standings/Awards

RESULTS

bulletCircuit Results
bulletNon-Circuit Results
bulletCARA Awards

WINDRUNNER  10K

bulletGeneral Information
bulletApplication
bulletCourse Records
bulletCourse Awards

RIVER TO RIVER

bulletGeneral Information
bulletResults
bulletApplication

PHOTOS

NEWSLETTERS


This section will be used to list selected Non-Circuit results for Windrunner members. Races are displayed in reverse chrono order.

For Circuit results > Circuit Results

Total race results for all Chicago area races can be obtained at the following links:

Chicagoaa,   DRkomputing, Cara, Racetime

2005 Windrunner CARA CIRCUIT AWARDS

Hall of Fame Inductees

      Gary Moss

      John Quinton

Veteran Runners up of the year

      Gary Moss

Overall Winner of the year

      Jim Steimel                                male  3rd

      Christine Lipa                         female  4th

      Krista Moss                            female  10th

Age-Graded Champions

      Gary Moss                                            5th

Age Group Place       Name                         Place

      M40-44             Carlos Viramontes    3rd

      M55-59             Gary Moss                   1st

      M60-64             W. Rasmussen           3rd

      M65-69             Joe Arnold                   1st

      M65-69             John Quinton              2nd

      F15-19              Krista Moss                 3rd

      F55-59              Isola Metz                     3rd

 

2004 Windrunner CARA CIRCUIT AWARDS

bulletFemale 15-19  Krista Moss  3rd
bulletFemale 40-44  Christine Lipa  2nd
bulletFemale 50-54  Kaori Maeshima 2nd
bulletMale  35-39  Jim Steimel  3rd
bulletMale  65-59  John Quinton  2nd

2003 Windrunner CARA CIRCUIT AWARDS

bulletFemale 45-49 Mary Moss  3rd
bulletFemale 50-54 Kaori Maeshima  1st
bulletFemale 50-54 Susan Nolte  3rd
bulletMale     50-54 Gary Moss  2nd
bulletMale     60-64 Winston Rasmsussen  1st
bulletMale     65-69 Joe Arnold  1st
bulletMale     65-69 John Quinton  2nd
bulletSenior Male of the Year - Joe Arnold